Enclosure
Project enclosures and cases: ABS project boxes from 78 mm to 260 mm, Arduino Uno and Raspberry Pi cases and LCD 1602 bezels.
-
Black Plastic Box 78X78X35MM C4
Quick Info :
- Material: Constructed from durable ABS plastic
- Dimensions: Measures 78 mm in length, 78 mm in width, and 35 mm in height
- Color: Black
Rs 100.00Black Plastic Box 78X78X35MM C4
Rs 100.00 -
Black Plastic Enclosure Box 86X72X40MM C5
Quick Info :
- Material: Constructed from durable ABS plastic
- Dimensions: Measures 86 mm in length, 72 mm in width, and 40 mm in height
- Color: Black
Rs 140.00 -
Project Enclosure 100x60x25mm
Quick Info :
- Size : 100 mm × 60 mm × 25 mm
- Material : ABS Plastic
- Color : Black
- Use : Electronics & DIY projects
Rs 200.00Rs 350.00Project Enclosure 100x60x25mm
Rs 200.00Rs 350.00 -
Project Enclosure 158mm X 90mm X 60mm
Quick Info :
- Dimensions: 158mm X 90mm X 60mm
Rs 850.00Project Enclosure 158mm X 90mm X 60mm
Rs 850.00 -
Project Enclosure 230mm X 150mm X 80mm
Quick Info :
- Dimensions: 225mm X 145mm X 80mm
Rs 1,990.00Project Enclosure 230mm X 150mm X 80mm
Rs 1,990.00 -
Project Enclosure 260mm X 180mm X 90mm
Quick Info :
- Dimensions: 260mm X 180mm X 90mm.
Rs 2,450.00Project Enclosure 260mm X 180mm X 90mm
Rs 2,450.00 -
Raspberry Pi 4 Plastic Case with Fan
Quick Info :
- Model: Raspberry Pi 4 Case
- Material: ABS Plastic (Black)
- Cooling: Active cooling fan (5V)
- Size: 90×61×35mm
- Assembly: Tool-free snap design
Rs 1,450.00Rs 1,950.00Raspberry Pi 4 Plastic Case with Fan
Rs 1,450.00Rs 1,950.00 -
-
-
Project Enclosure #19 196mm x90mm x 60mm with Clamp
Quick Info :
- Dimensions: 196mm x90mm x 60mm
Rs 980.00 -
Project Enclosure 100mm X 60mm X 27mm
Quick Info :
- Dimensions: 100mm X 60mm X 27mm
Rs 200.00Project Enclosure 100mm X 60mm X 27mm
Rs 200.00 -
Project Enclosure 100mm X 64mm X 47mm
Quick Info :
- Dimensions: 100mm X 64mm X 47mm
Rs 300.00Project Enclosure 100mm X 64mm X 47mm
Rs 300.00 -
Project Enclosure 115mm X 90mm X 55mm
Quick Info :
- Dimensions: 115mm X 90mm X 55mm
Rs 590.00Project Enclosure 115mm X 90mm X 55mm
Rs 590.00 -
Project Enclosure 155 mm X 155 mm X 115 mm
Quick Info :
- Dimensions: 155 mm X 155 mm X 115 mm
Rs 1,690.00Project Enclosure 155 mm X 155 mm X 115 mm
Rs 1,690.00 -
Project Enclosure 175mm X 95mm X 30mm
Quick Info :
- Dimensions: 175mm X 95mm X 30mm
Rs 490.00Project Enclosure 175mm X 95mm X 30mm
Rs 490.00 -
Project Enclosure 200mm X 120mm X 53mm
Quick Info :
- Dimensions: 200mm X 120mm X 53mm
Rs 1,490.00Project Enclosure 200mm X 120mm X 53mm
Rs 1,490.00
Boxes to house a finished project: plastic ABS project enclosures in many sizes, from 78x78x35 mm up to 260x180x90 mm, clear Arduino compatible Uno cases, a Raspberry Pi 4 case with fan and bezels for 16×2 LCDs.
Choosing a size
Lay out your boards, battery and connectors first and measure them, then pick a box with room for wiring and ventilation. Mark and drill holes for switches, connectors and the display before mounting the electronics. M3 bolts fit most board mounting holes.
















