ESP Development Boards in Sri Lanka
Looking to buy ESP32 boards in Sri Lanka for Arduino IDE, MicroPython and ESP-IDF projects. Compare 30-pin, 38-pin, ESP32-C3, ESP32-S3 and ESP32-C6 boards by price, USB type, GPIO pins, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and availability.
-
ESP32 S3 N16R8 Development Board with OV3660 Camera Module
Quick Info :
- Chip: ESP32-S3 dual-core (240MHz)
- Memory: 16MB Flash + 8MB PSRAM
- Camera Sensor : OV3660 (1/3″ CMOS)
- Camera Resolution : 3MP (2048 × 1536 max)
- Storage: MicroSD card slot
- Connectivity: WiFi 802.11n + Bluetooth 5.0
- Frame Rate: Up to 60fps at VGA
- Programming: Arduino IDE, ESP-IDF, MicroPython
- Use: Smart cameras, surveillance, recording, AI vision
- Power: 5V USB Type-C
Rs 3,950.00Rs 4,200.00ESP32 S3 N16R8 Development Board with OV3660 Camera Module
Rs 3,950.00Rs 4,200.00 -
ESP32-WROOM-32 Module
Quick Info :
- Two low-power Xtensa® 32-bit LX6 microprocessors
- 802.11 b/g/n (802.11n up to 150Mbps) Wi-Fi protocol
- BLUETOOTH® v4.2 BR/EDR and BLE
- SD card, UART, SPI, SDIO, I2C, LED PWM, Motor PWM, I2S, and IR module interfaces
- Hall sensor
- 2.7V to 3.6V operating voltage supply
Rs 1,280.00ESP32-WROOM-32 Module
Rs 1,280.00 -
Seeed Studio XIAO ESP32S3 Sense OV2640 Camera
Quick Info :
- Processor: ESP32-S3 Dual-Core
- Connectivity: Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.0
- Features: Built-in Camera & Microphone
- Memory: 8MB PSRAM, 8MB Flash
- Applications: Embedded AI, IoT, Vision/Voice Projects
Rs 8,350.00Rs 8,800.00Seeed Studio XIAO ESP32S3 Sense OV2640 Camera
Rs 8,350.00Rs 8,800.00 -
ESP32 ESP-WROOM-32 Development Board 38 Pin
Quick Info :
- Chip: ESP32-WROOM-32
- Processor: Dual-core 240 MHz
- Connectivity: WiFi + Bluetooth 4.2
- Pins: 38 pins total
- USB: CP2102 with Micro USB
- Flash: 4 MB
- Voltage: 3.3V operating, 5V input
Rs 1,450.00Rs 1,500.00ESP32 ESP-WROOM-32 Development Board 38 Pin
Rs 1,450.00Rs 1,500.00 -
WeMos Compatible D1 ESP8266 WiFi UNO
Quick Info :
- Microcontroller : ESP-8266
- USB Converter : CH340G
- Digital I/O : 11
- Analog Inputs : 1
Rs 990.00WeMos Compatible D1 ESP8266 WiFi UNO
Rs 990.00 -
Seeed Studio XIAO XIAO ESP32-C3 Dev Board
Quick Info:
- Chip : ESP32-C3 (RISC-V)
- Wireless : WiFi + Bluetooth 5 (BLE)
- Flash Memory : 4MB
- Deep Sleep Current : 44uA
Rs 2,500.00Rs 2,650.00Seeed Studio XIAO XIAO ESP32-C3 Dev Board
Rs 2,500.00Rs 2,650.00 -
LILYGO T-SIM7600 ESP32 4G LTE Dev Board
Quick Info:
- MCU : ESP32 Dual-Core 240 MHz
- Cellular Module : SIM7600 LTE Cat-4 / Cat-1
- GNSS : GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
- USB Interface : USB-C
- Wi-Fi : 802.11 b/g/n 2.4 GHz
- Bluetooth : BT 4.2 & BLE
- Battery : LiPo with Onboard Charging
- Compatible IDE : Arduino IDE, ESP-IDF
Rs 23,500.00Rs 25,000.00LILYGO T-SIM7600 ESP32 4G LTE Dev Board
Rs 23,500.00Rs 25,000.00 -
ESP Development Test Programmer Adapter ESP-01/ESP-07/ESP-12/ESP32
Quick Info :
- Compatible: ESP-01, ESP-07, ESP-12, ESP32
- Interface: USB to Serial (CH340/CP2102)
- Power: 3.3V regulated output
- Features: Auto-reset, GPIO breakout, boot mode switches
- Programming: Arduino IDE, ESP-IDF, MicroPython
- Use: ESP development, testing, firmware flashing, IoT projects
Rs 1,350.00Rs 1,450.00ESP Development Test Programmer Adapter ESP-01/ESP-07/ESP-12/ESP32
Rs 1,350.00Rs 1,450.00 -
ESP32-WROOM-32U Wi-Fi & Bluetooth MCU Module
Quick Info :
- Core: ESP32-D0WD (Xtensa Dual-Core 32-bit LX6 Microprocessor)
- Clock Frequency: Adjustable from 80 MHz to 240 MHz
- Wireless Connectivity: Wi-Fi $802.11 b/g/n and Bluetooth v4.2 BR/EDR & BLE
- Flash Memory: 4 MB (Integrated SPI Flash)
- SRAM: 520 KB
- Antenna Type: External Antenna via U.FL Connector
- Peripherals: 32 GPIOs, ADC, DAC, UART, SPI, I²C, I²S, Motor PWM, Touch Sensor
- Supply Voltage: 3.0V – 3.6V DC
Rs 1,450.00Rs 1,650.00ESP32-WROOM-32U Wi-Fi & Bluetooth MCU Module
Rs 1,450.00Rs 1,650.00 -
ESP 32 Lolin Wemos Lite V1
Quick Info:
- Chip : ESP32-D0WDQ6
- Wireless Technologies: Bluetooth, Wi-Fi
- ADC Resolution: 12 bit
- Interface Type: CAN, I2C, I2S, SDIO, SPI, UART
- Maximum Clock Frequency: 240 MHz
- Number of ADC Channels: 18 Channel
- Number of I/Os: 34 I/O
Rs 2,690.00ESP 32 Lolin Wemos Lite V1
Rs 2,690.00 -
ESP-12F ESP8266 WiFi Module 4MB Flash
Quick Info:
- Chip : ESP8266
- Flash Memory : 4MB
- WiFi Standard : 802.11 b/g/n
- Operating Voltage : 3.3V
Rs 510.00Rs 550.00ESP-12F ESP8266 WiFi Module 4MB Flash
Rs 510.00Rs 550.00 -
Quadcopter Drone ESP32 WiFi V1 Alphatronic
Quick info :
- WiFi controlled: Operated through a smartphone.
- MPU6050 IMU for stability control.
- All-in-one PCB: No need for additional 3D printed parts.
- Easily upgradable: Can incorporate extra features like position hold or height hold using external modules.
- Compact and lightweight.
- Built-in battery charger.
- Built-in USB interface for programming and debugging.
Rs 14,500.00Quadcopter Drone ESP32 WiFi V1 Alphatronic
Rs 14,500.00









